01245 321 320
SHOPPING CART
You have:0items in your cart: £0.00
Home > Automotive & Marine Hoses > PETROL & DIESEL FUEL HOSE inc HOSES FOR BIO FUELS > 100% Bio Fuel Hoses, Petrol & Diesel Hose 0- 100%
PRICE: £13.49
  • Product Description
  • Customer Reviews
  • Related Products

PICTURE IS FOR ILLUSTRATION ONLY 

SOLD PER METRE
CUT TO YOUR ORDER 

Specification:
FUEL HOSE ACCORDING TO DIN 73379
Type 3E (Rev. 11/97)


THIS IS THE LATEST HOSE FITTED TO BMW ~ VW ~ MERCEDES BENZ & MORE OEMS

USED ON INJECTION SYSTEMS ALSO CARBS.

FIT THIS HOSE ONCE AND FORGET ABOUT IT 100% PROOF AGAINST BIO FUELS


PETROLIN MIXTURE WITH Allowed %
Methanol0 - 100%
Ethanol0 - 100%
Butanol0 - 100%
DIESELIN MIXTURE WITH Allowed %
Rapesead Methyl Ester0 - 100%
Hydro Treated Vegetable Oil0 - 100%
Fatty Acid Methyl Ester0 - 100%
Soya Methyl Ester0 - 100%
TEMPERATURE RANGE
Working Temp: - 40'C > + 125'CShort term upto + 140'C
OTHER SIZES WE CAN OFFER
I.DO.DW.PW.PBurstTESTBurstBend R
mmmmBARPSIBARBARPSImm
FH-B100-03.23.2910145502072530
FH-B100-05.55.511.510145502072555
FH-B100-07.37.313.510145502072560
FH-B100-09.39.315.310145502072570
FH-B100-11.511.518.510145502072580
FH-B100-14.01422101455020725100
 

Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!