01245 321 320
SHOPPING CART
You have:0items in your cart: £0.00
Home > Hose Clips & Clamps, P Clip > Mikalor Hose Clips & Clamps W1, W2, W4 & W5 > Mikalor W1 Spring Hose Clips Constant Tension Clamps
PRICE: £21.99
  • Product Description
  • Customer Reviews
  • Related Products
PICTURE IS FOR ILLUSTRATION ONLY
This item is priced each

Spring clips are designed to distribute pressure uniformly around the application zone. Their use is recommended when the hose is subject to rapid changes in temperature which cause expansion and contraction of the material used in the assembly. The Spring clip maintains pressure during this process, thereby preventing leaks.
Other Sizes We Stock

AFS PART Nominal ØMikalorApplication ØBand
NumberO.D mmRefmm+/-Width
SC-W1-0066020140255.50.17
SC-W1-0077020140336.40.17
SC-W1-0088020140417.40.158
SC-W1-0099020140508.40.158
SC-W1-01010020140689.30.28
SC-W1-011110201407610.30.28
SC-W1-012120201408411.10.28
SC-W1-014140201409212.90.28
SC-W1-015150201410513.50.28
SC-W1-017170201411315.60.28
SC-W1-020200201412118.40.48
SC-W1-KITComplete 111 Pc Kit of all Sizes 


Customer Reviews
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!