UPDATE 23/03/2020 Corona virus (COVID-19):  We are working to the UK government guidelines to protect our staff, families & Customers. Our online sales are still being processed daily. Orders may take longer to deliver than normal. Stay Safe Stay @ Home

6mm Fuel Hose Spring Clip Constant Tension Mikalor Clamp

£0.14
Stock Status: In Stock
Bookmark and Share
Information
PICTURE IS FOR ILLUSTRATION ONLY
This item is priced each

Spring clips are designed to distribute pressure uniformly around the application zone. Their use is recommended when the hose is subject to rapid changes in temperature which cause expansion and contraction of the material used in the assembly. The Spring clip maintains pressure during this process, thereby preventing leaks.
Other Sizes We Stock

AFS PART Nominal ØMikalorApplication ØBand
NumberO.D mmRefmm+/-Width
SC-W1-0066020140255.50.17
SC-W1-0077020140336.40.17
SC-W1-0088020140417.40.158
SC-W1-0099020140508.40.158
SC-W1-01010020140689.30.28
SC-W1-011110201407610.30.28
SC-W1-012120201408411.10.28
SC-W1-014140201409212.90.28
SC-W1-015150201410513.50.28
SC-W1-017170201411315.60.28
SC-W1-020200201412118.40.48
SC-W1-KITComplete 111 Pc Kit of all Sizes 

Specifications
  • Product Code:
    SC-W1-006
  • Weight:
    0.002kg
Reviews
Not yet reviewed
Write an online review and share your thoughts with other shoppers!
Be the first to review this product